Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ian Hamilton-Stewart

10:00 to 10:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

02 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Medal

07:50 to 11:00

Competition 

02 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

17:00 to 17:50

Reserved 

03 Tue

Competition 

Ladies & Seniors

09:00 to 11:00

Competition 

04 Wed

Competition 

EPT

07:30 to 10:20

Competition 

04 Wed

Tour Operator 

Reynolds

10:30

Tour Operator 

04 Wed

Competition 

European PLayers Tour

10:40 to 14:00

Competition 

04 Wed

Competition 

EPT

14:10 to 16:50

Competition 

05 Thu

Competition 

EPT

07:30 to 10:20

Competition 

05 Thu

Competition 

European Players Tour

10:30 to 14:00

Competition 

05 Thu

Competition 

EPT

14:10 to 15:30

Competition 

06 Fri

07 Sat

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:30 to 10:00

Mens Competition 

07 Sat

Team 

Match V Army

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

08 Sun

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Captains Day

10:30 to 13:00

Ladies Competition 

09 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

07:50 to 11:00

Competition 

10 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 10:40

Ladies Competition 

10 Tue

Society 

John Foster

13:00 to 13:30

Society 

11 Wed

12 Thu

Visitor 

Bead Wilbur

10:30

Visitor 

13 Fri

Competition 

Pennell All Winners Competiton

08:00 to 09:40

Competition 

13 Fri

Competition 

Pennell All Winners Competition

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

14 Sat

Mens Competition 

Pennells All Winners

07:30 to 10:00

Mens Competition 

14 Sat

Ladies Competition 

Ladies All Winners

10:30 to 12:00

Ladies Competition 

15 Sun

Society 

Alan Striding

10:00 to 10:30

Society 

15 Sun

Team 

Match V Builth Wells

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

15 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ed Miekus

12:10 to 13:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

16 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day 1,2,3

07:50 to 11:00

Competition 

16 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

16:30 to 17:20

Reserved 

17 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Captain V V.Capt

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competition 

18 Wed

19 Thu

20 Fri

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Triangular Series

09:50 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

20 Fri

Society 

Kevin Low

11:40 to 12:30

Society 

21 Sat

Member 

Match V Army

10:00 to 11:20

Member 

21 Sat

Society 

Tiverdale Golf Society

11:30 to 12:10

Society 

22 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Alex Mole

09:50 to 10:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

22 Sun

Open Competition 

Coronation Cup Mixed

10:30 to 14:00

Open Competition 

23 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

07:50 to 11:00

Competition 

24 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

08:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competition 

25 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Roy Williams

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

26 Thu

27 Fri

Team 

Ladies Triangular Match

11:00 to 12:30

Team 

28 Sat

29 Sun

Visitor 

Daniel Plant

11:40 to 11:50

Visitor 

29 Sun

Society 

Ugly Man GS Tour

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

30 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Winter League

07:50 to 11:00

Competition