Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

02 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Extra Monthly Medal

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

03 Wed

Mens Competition 

Past Captain's Comp & Dinner

14:00 to 15:00

Mens Competition 

04 Thu

Member 

Ian Mark Barber

11:00

Member 

05 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day Scrambled Scramble

08:50 to 10:50

Competition 

06 Sat

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:30 to 10:10

Mens Competition 

06 Sat

Society 

Cock Of Tupsley Golf Society

10:20 to 11:00

Society 

07 Sun

Reserved 

RESERVED

07:30 to 07:50

Reserved 

07 Sun

Mens Competition 

HUDSON CUP AM

08:00 to 10:30

Mens Competition 

07 Sun

Reserved 

RESERVED

10:40 to 10:50

Reserved 

07 Sun

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Opening Competition

11:00 to 13:00

Ladies Competition 

07 Sun

Mens Competition 

HUDSON CUP PM

13:10 to 13:40

Mens Competition 

08 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day 4 Clubs + Putter

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

09 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

10 Wed

11 Thu

Team 

Seniors V The Worcestershire

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

12 Fri

13 Sat

Mens Competition 

Ravenhill Cup

08:00 to 11:30

Mens Competition 

13 Sat

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

12:00 to 12:30

Ladies Competition 

13 Sat

Mens Competition 

Ravenhill Cup

13:00 to 13:30

Mens Competition 

14 Sun

Competition 

Harpton Cup (Ladies Eligible)

08:00 to 11:30

Competition 

15 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day Red, Yellow, White

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

15 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Reserved 

16 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Foursomes/stableford

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

17 Wed

Team 

Seniors V Ludlow

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

17 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Tony Williams

11:10 to 11:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

17 Wed

Team 

Ladies Droitwich League V BGV

11:50 to 12:50

Team 

18 Thu

Competition 

European Players Tour

10:30 to 14:00

Competition 

18 Thu

Visitor 

Stuart Cook

14:30

Visitor 

19 Fri

Visitor 

Stuart Cook

10:00

Visitor 

19 Fri

Competition 

EPT

10:30 to 14:00

Competition 

20 Sat

Visitor 

Jackman

11:00

Visitor 

21 Sun

Mens Competition 

Kildaire Cup (Chronicle Cup Qualifier)

07:30 to 11:30

Mens Competition 

22 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

23 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Challenge Cup

08:30 to 10:50

Ladies Competition 

23 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Lindsay Sloman

11:00 to 11:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Wed

Society 

Pack Horse Golf Society

12:00

Society 

24 Wed

Society 

Pack Horse Golf Society

14:00 to 15:00

Society 

25 Thu

Open Competition 

Ladies Coffee Morning

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

26 Fri

Team 

Ladies Droitwich League V Fulford

11:30 to 13:00

Team 

27 Sat

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:30 to 10:40

Mens Competition 

27 Sat

Reserved 

Reserved

10:50

Reserved 

27 Sat

Team 

Match V Leominster G.C.

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

28 Sun

Mens Competition 

Men's Invitation Day

07:30 to 16:30

Mens Competition 

29 Mon

Competition 

Seniors 6,6,6

08:00 to 08:50

Competition 

29 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Pairs KO Rd 1

09:00 to 10:30

Competition 

30 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Jean Jones Greensomes

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition