Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Wed

Open Competition 

Seniors Spring Open

07:40 to 13:30

Open Competition 

02 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Cleobury

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

03 Fri

Visitor 

Adrian Evans

11:00 to 11:20

Visitor 

03 Fri

Member 

Nick R Laight

16:00

Member 

04 Sat

Member 

Nick R Laight

10:00

Member 

04 Sat

Competition 

King Of The Hill V Llandrindod Wells

10:30 to 13:30

Competition 

05 Sun

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:30 to 11:00

Mens Competition 

05 Sun

Member 

Nick R Laight

11:10

Member 

05 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Gary Miller

12:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

05 Sun

Visitor 

Thomas

12:20

Visitor 

06 Mon

Competition 

Seniors First Round K.O Matchplay

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

07 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

08 Wed

Visitor 

James Duffy

10:00 to 10:10

Visitor 

08 Wed

Tour Operator 

Garry Sallows

11:00 to 11:40

Tour Operator 

08 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Competiton

16:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

09 Thu

Reserved 

Reserved

09:50

Reserved 

09 Thu

Team 

Seniors Match V Llandrindod Wells

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

10 Fri

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Away Day

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

10 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Wendy Asquith

13:30 to 14:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

11 Sat

Visitor 

Courtney Comley

09:30

Visitor 

11 Sat

Visitor 

Davies

12:00 to 12:10

Visitor 

12 Sun

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

12 Sun

Society 

Dale Osbourne

12:30 to 12:50

Society 

13 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Medal

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

13 Mon

Society 

O'Bags

13:00 to 13:20

Society 

14 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

08:30 to 10:50

Ladies Competition 

14 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ian Lloyd

13:00 to 13:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

15 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 09:50

Society 

15 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 14:20

Society 

15 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

16 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 09:50

Society 

16 Thu

Team 

Ladies V Ross On Wye

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

16 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 14:20

Society 

17 Fri

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 09:40

Society 

17 Fri

Society 

The Association GS

10:20 to 10:50

Society 

17 Fri

Society 

South West Roofers

11:00 to 12:10

Society 

18 Sat

Society 

Carl Edwards

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

18 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Steve Meadwell

11:50 to 12:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

19 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Bradnor Plate

10:20 to 11:30

Mixed Competition 

19 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Kevin Tye

12:00 to 12:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

20 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

20 Mon

Society 

Dick Smith

10:40 to 11:00

Society 

21 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Daisy Ridout

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

22 Wed

23 Thu

Tour Operator 

Mr Holman

10:30 to 10:50

Tour Operator 

23 Thu

Society 

Ash Jones

13:30 to 14:00

Society 

24 Fri

Society 

Ash Jones

09:50 to 11:40

Society 

24 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Mark Makepeace

12:30 to 13:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Fri

Society 

Ash Jones

14:40 to 16:20

Society 

25 Sat

Competition 

HFD Mens County Champs

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

25 Sat

Competition 

Reserved

11:10 to 13:20

Competition 

25 Sat

Competition 

HFD Mens County Champs

13:30 to 15:50

Competition 

25 Sat

Competition 

Reserved

16:00 to 18:00

Competition 

26 Sun

Member 

ROLL UP

07:30 to 09:00

Member 

26 Sun

Competition 

Handicap League

09:10 to 10:20

Competition 

26 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Mark Makepeace

10:30 to 11:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

26 Sun

Open Competition 

Herefordshire Pee Wee Tour

13:00 to 14:00

Open Competition 

27 Mon

Visitor 

B Willcox

11:30

Visitor 

28 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Vera Frost

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

28 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ian Hamilton-Stewart

11:10 to 11:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

29 Wed

Mens Competition 

Bradnor Scramble

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

30 Thu

31 Fri

Open Competition 

CHARITY DAY

09:30 to 14:30

Open Competition