Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

01 Mon

Team 

Juniors V Men

17:00 to 18:00

Team 

02 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

02 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Phil Cookson

12:00 to 12:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

03 Wed

Mens Competition 

Peter Underhill Cup

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

04 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Past Captains

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

05 Fri

Open Competition 

Festival Of Golf Texas Scramble

07:30 to 18:00

Open Competition 

06 Sat

Open Competition 

Festival Of Golf Betterball Pairs

07:30 to 18:00

Open Competition 

07 Sun

Open Competition 

Festival Of Golf Team Of 4

07:30 to 11:30

Open Competition 

07 Sun

Open Competition 

Mark Davies

11:40 to 12:10

Open Competition 

07 Sun

Open Competition 

Festival Of Golf Team Of 4

12:20 to 18:00

Open Competition 

08 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day 4 Clubs + Putter

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

08 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Reserved 

09 Tue

Open Competition 

Ladies AM AM

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

10 Wed

Tour Operator 

Bruce Wilson

10:30 to 10:40

Tour Operator 

11 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Grannies

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

11 Thu

Visitor 

Renella

12:30 to 12:40

Visitor 

12 Fri

13 Sat

14 Sun

Competition 

Club Champs Round 2

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

15 Mon

Competition 

Seniors George Farr Trophy

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

15 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Reserved 

16 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

17 Wed

Visitor 

Ron Cawley

11:00

Visitor 

17 Wed

Mens Competition 

Mens Comp

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

18 Thu

Visitor 

Keith Bonsor

11:00 to 11:10

Visitor 

18 Thu

Team 

Ladies V Cleobury

11:30 to 12:30

Team 

19 Fri

20 Sat

21 Sun

Team 

Exchange Visit With Tredegar Park

11:00 to 12:30

Team 

22 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day 3,2,1

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

22 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Reserved 

23 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Silver Jubilee Cup

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

24 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Comp

16:30 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

25 Thu

26 Fri

27 Sat

Competition 

Joint Captain's Charity Day

08:30 to 16:00

Competition 

28 Sun

29 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

29 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Reserved 

30 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Away Day At Home

08:30 to 10:50

Ladies Competition 

31 Wed

Mens Competition 

Mens Comp

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition