Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Bransford

09:30 to 10:30

Team 

02 Fri

Visitor 

Nathan Landshut

13:00

Visitor 

03 Sat

Open Competition 

Kington Open Medal (18 Hole)

09:00 to 14:00

Open Competition 

04 Sun

Competition 

Captain's Day

07:30 to 16:00

Competition 

05 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day Scramble

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

06 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 10:50

Ladies Competition 

06 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Bryan Lewis

11:00 to 12:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

07 Wed

08 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Cradoc

09:30 to 10:30

Team 

08 Thu

Team 

Ladies V Burghill

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

09 Fri

Open Competition 

Junior Open

12:00 to 13:30

Open Competition 

10 Sat

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:30 to 09:40

Mens Competition 

10 Sat

Open Competition 

Bourne Trophy Mixed

10:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

10 Sat

Society 

Arthur Morgan

14:00 to 14:30

Society 

11 Sun

Tour Operator 

Mr Owens

11:30 to 12:40

Tour Operator 

11 Sun

Society 

Arthur Morgan

12:50 to 13:20

Society 

12 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Medal

08:00 to 10:20

Competition 

12 Mon

Reserved 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Reserved 

13 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Foursomes, Daily Mail

08:30 to 10:50

Ladies Competition 

13 Tue

Society 

Gareth Buckland CGS Society

12:30 to 12:40

Society 

14 Wed

Open Competition 

Seniors Summer Open

08:00 to 14:30

Open Competition 

15 Thu

16 Fri

Team 

Ladies V Sapey

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

17 Sat

Team 

Match V Ross

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

18 Sun

19 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

19 Mon

Society 

neil Cunniffe

11:00 to 11:10

Society 

19 Mon

Society 

Mark Pearsall

11:30 to 11:50

Society 

19 Mon

Visitor 

neil Cunniffe

15:30 to 15:40

Visitor 

20 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Bax, Toppers & Silver

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

21 Wed

22 Thu

23 Fri

24 Sat

Competition 

RAF Trophy

08:00 to 10:50

Competition 

24 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Steve Simpson

11:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Sat

Competition 

RAF Trophy

11:10 to 11:30

Competition 

24 Sat

Society 

Robert Southerden

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

24 Sat

Competition 

RAF Trophy

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

25 Sun

26 Mon

Competition 

Stableford Competiton (Ladies & Gents)

08:00 to 15:00

Competition 

27 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Day

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

28 Wed

Visitor 

Hipwell

09:50 to 10:00

Visitor 

28 Wed

Visitor 

Hipwell

14:30 to 14:40

Visitor 

29 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Martin Everit

11:00 to 11:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

30 Fri

31 Sat