Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Sat

Member 

Presidents Final

07:50

Member 

01 Sat

Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

01 Sat

Competition 

Presidents Final

12:30

Competition 

01 Sat

Member 

Greg Barriscale

13:00

Member 

02 Sun

Competition 

Texas Scramble

08:00 to 09:40

Competition 

02 Sun

Competition 

18 Texas Scramble

09:50 to 10:00

Competition 

02 Sun

Member 

Sam Stevenson

10:10

Member 

02 Sun

Member 

Chris Harris

11:00

Member 

03 Mon

Competition 

Seniors

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

04 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

04 Tue

Member 

Nick Taylor

12:00

Member 

05 Wed

Competition 

Mid Week Comp

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

06 Thu

Visitor 

Robert Whelband

11:00

Visitor 

07 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day 3 Man/3clubs +Putter Scramble

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

07 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day 3man/3clubs+putter Scramble

09:40 to 10:00

Competition 

08 Sat

Team 

Match V Llandrindod Wells G.C.

11:10 to 12:10

Team 

08 Sat

Society 

Bradley Wyatt

12:30 to 12:40

Society 

09 Sun

Competition 

Hudson Cup (Staysure Qualifier)

07:30 to 11:00

Competition 

09 Sun

Competition 

Hudson Cup (Staysure Qualifier) PM

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

10 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS Round 1 Singles KO

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

10 Mon

Visitor 

Peter Cox

11:30

Visitor 

11 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

12 Wed

Society 

Pin High Golf Society

12:00 to 12:40

Society 

12 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

16:00 to 18:00

Competition 

13 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V WHARTON PARK

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

13 Thu

Society 

Stewart Revell

13:00 to 13:10

Society 

14 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day 4BBB

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

15 Sat

Team 

Ladies Droitwich League V Bromsgrove

10:00 to 10:50

Team 

16 Sun

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

16 Sun

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

12:30 to 13:00

Competition 

17 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL W/Y

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

17 Mon

Tour Operator 

Mr Grubb

11:30

Tour Operator 

18 Tue

Member 

Ladies Morning

08:30 to 11:00

Member 

19 Wed

Visitor 

Stephen Culling

10:00

Visitor 

19 Wed

Society 

Pin High Society

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

19 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

20 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Bader

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

20 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Bader

14:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

21 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day Team Of 3 Waltzing Stableford

08:00 to 09:20

Competition 

21 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Bader

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

21 Fri

Member 

Nick R Laight

09:40 to 09:50

Member 

21 Fri

Visitor 

Robinson

11:00

Visitor 

21 Fri

Member 

Nick R Laight

14:00 to 14:10

Member 

22 Sat

Member 

Nick R Laight

09:00 to 09:10

Member 

22 Sat

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Daisy Ridout

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

22 Sat

Visitor 

Micheal Latham

13:30

Visitor 

23 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Bradnor Plate

10:00 to 11:30

Mixed Competition 

23 Sun

Society 

Dick Smith

14:00 to 14:20

Society 

24 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SUMMER LEAGUE

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

24 Mon

Society 

Dick Smith

11:10 to 11:30

Society 

24 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Tinsley Davies

13:00 to 13:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

25 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Jean Jones

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

25 Tue

Visitor 

Chris Jackson

14:00

Visitor 

26 Wed

Visitor 

Stuart Revell

13:00

Visitor 

26 Wed

Society 

Roger Chilman

14:00 to 14:40

Society 

26 Wed

Team 

Supper Match V The Herefordshire

15:30 to 16:30

Team 

27 Thu

Competition 

Mizuno Pairs Open Competition

08:00 to 18:00

Competition 

28 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day Mixed Team Of 4 Two Scores

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

28 Fri

Member 

Jon Watkins

09:40 to 10:10

Member 

28 Fri

Tour Operator 

Warbey

10:30 to 10:40

Tour Operator 

28 Fri

Team 

Ladies Match V Ross On Wye G.C.

11:30 to 12:30

Team 

29 Sat

Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

29 Sat

Tour Operator 

Mr Bye

11:10 to 11:20

Tour Operator 

30 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Cup - Pairs

08:00 to 09:50

Competition 

30 Sun

Society 

Inter Terminals

10:00 to 10:30

Society 

30 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Pairs

10:40 to 11:30

Competition 

31 Mon

Competition 

Seniors

08:00 to 11:00

Competition