Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Past Captains

09:00 to 10:30

Ladies Competition 

01 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Rolls Of Monmouth

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

01 Thu

Society 

Roger Crisp

12:10 to 12:50

Society 

02 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

03 Sat

Team 

Handicap League

10:40 to 11:50

Team 

04 Sun

Open Competition 

Kington Open Championships

08:00 to 16:30

Open Competition 

05 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SUMMER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:50

Competition 

05 Mon

Visitor 

Neil Duckett

12:00 to 12:10

Visitor 

05 Mon

Team 

Juniors V Men

17:00 to 18:00

Team 

06 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

06 Tue

Society 

Stourbridge Golf Society

11:50 to 12:30

Society 

06 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Davies

13:00 to 13:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

06 Tue

Tour Operator 

Mr Wickings

14:10 to 14:40

Tour Operator 

07 Wed

Competition 

Peter Underhill Cup

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

08 Thu

Team 

Seniors V The Herefordshire

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

09 Fri

Competition 

Festival Texas Scramble

08:00 to 14:00

Competition 

10 Sat

Competition 

Festival BB Pairs

08:00 to 11:50

Competition 

10 Sat

Society 

Baker Finch Society

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

10 Sat

Competition 

Festival BB Pairs

12:40 to 14:30

Competition 

11 Sun

Competition 

Festival Team Stableford

08:00 to 14:00

Competition 

12 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS BAG DAY 3 CLUBS & PUTTER

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

12 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

David Hawkes

11:10 to 11:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

13 Tue

Open Competition 

LADIES 4BBB OPEN

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

14 Wed

15 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Janet Pennel Granny's Trophy

08:30 to 10:40

Ladies Competition 

15 Thu

Team 

SENIOR V BURGHILL

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

16 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

16 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jane Cook

10:30 to 11:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

16 Fri

Visitor 

Neil Marchi

11:50 to 12:00

Visitor 

16 Fri

Society 

John Beecher

14:00 to 14:40

Society 

17 Sat

Competition 

Club Championship Round 1

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

17 Sat

Competition 

Club Championship Round 1

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

18 Sun

Competition 

Club Championship Round 2

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

18 Sun

Visitor 

William Jeffery

11:10

Visitor 

18 Sun

Visitor 

Daves Rays

14:30

Visitor 

18 Sun

Visitor 

William Jeffery

16:20

Visitor 

19 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS GEORGE FARR CUP MEDAL Y TEES

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

19 Mon

Team 

LADIES V S. HEREFORDSHIRE

12:30 to 13:30

Team 

20 Tue

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 10:30

Society 

20 Tue

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 14:30

Society 

21 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 10:30

Society 

21 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 14:50

Society 

21 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

22 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

09:20 to 09:40

Society 

22 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V COUNTY U14'S

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

22 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

11:10 to 11:30

Society 

22 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 15:00

Society 

23 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

23 Fri

Society 

O'Bags

09:40 to 10:10

Society 

23 Fri

Mixed Competition 

MIXED V ROSS ON WYE

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed Competition 

24 Sat

Team 

Match V Church Stretton

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

24 Sat

Society 

Darren Bithell

12:30 to 13:00

Society 

24 Sat

Society 

The Pink Jacket Assoc

13:30 to 14:10

Society 

25 Sun

Society 

Hawthonres

11:10 to 12:20

Society 

26 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS BAG DAY 3,2,1

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

26 Mon

Team 

LADIESV OMBERSLEY DROITWICH LEAGUE

11:30 to 12:30

Team 

27 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

28 Wed

Visitor 

Dr Sk Juka

12:50

Visitor 

28 Wed

Visitor 

Neil Cunniffe

13:00 to 13:10

Visitor 

28 Wed

Team 

Match V Hay Con Club

15:00 to 16:00

Team 

28 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

16:30 to 18:00

Competition 

29 Thu

Visitor 

Neil Cunniffe

09:30 to 09:40

Visitor 

29 Thu

Visitor 

Lloyd

11:30 to 11:40

Visitor 

30 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

30 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Terry Blake

12:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

30 Fri

Visitor 

Richard Roberts

14:00

Visitor 

31 Sat

Competition 

Joint Captains? Charity Day

08:00 to 15:00

Competition