Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

02 Wed

Competition 

Bradnor Scramble

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

03 Thu

Visitor 

Micheal Beard

09:20

Visitor 

04 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day Team Of 3 Medal Scramble

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

04 Fri

Team 

LADIES V ALEXANDER PARK

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

04 Fri

Visitor 

Tim Tadmas

11:10

Visitor 

05 Sat

Competition 

Harpton Cup ( Men & Ladies)

08:00 to 11:30

Competition 

05 Sat

Visitor 

Tim Tidmas

11:40

Visitor 

05 Sat

Visitor 

Conyers

11:50 to 12:10

Visitor 

05 Sat

Competition 

Harpton Cup ( Men & Ladies)

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

06 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Mike Cartwright

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

06 Sun

Tour Operator 

Mike Berry

13:30 to 13:50

Tour Operator 

07 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS BAG DAY TEXAS SCRAMBLE

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

08 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Vera Frost Ping Qualifier

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

08 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Mike Cartwright

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

08 Tue

Visitor 

Peter Grayson

13:30 to 13:50

Visitor 

09 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Pemberton

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

09 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Pemberton

13:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

09 Wed

Courtesy 

Rob Smith

14:00

Courtesy 

09 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

10 Thu

Team 

LADIES V THE GROVE

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

11 Fri

Competition 

Mixed Team Of 4 Two Scores

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

11 Fri

Society 

Gareth Lloyd

10:00 to 10:30

Society 

11 Fri

Visitor 

Ian Plumpton

11:00 to 11:10

Visitor 

12 Sat

Competition 

Lewis & Waugh Cups

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

12 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Gary Smith

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

12 Sat

Competition 

Lewis & Waugh Cups

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

13 Sun

Mixed Competition 

HAYLINGS TROPHY

10:00 to 11:30

Mixed Competition 

13 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ian Hamilton Stewart

11:40 to 12:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

13 Sun

Society 

Colin Wilkes

12:10 to 12:40

Society 

14 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL W/Y

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

15 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Challenge Bowl

08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

15 Tue

Society 

Owian Ennis

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

15 Tue

Society 

Owain Ennis

12:40

Society 

16 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

17 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V BRANSFORD

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

18 Fri

Competition 

Team Of Three Shanghai Stableford

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

18 Fri

Team 

Match V Worcester G.& C.C. (B)

14:00 to 15:00

Team 

19 Sat

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Silver Jubilee Cup

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competition 

20 Sun

Competition 

The Golden Jubilee Cup

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

20 Sun

Competition 

The Golden Jubilee Cup

12:30 to 13:00

Competition 

21 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SUMMER LEAGUE

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

22 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Joan &Sheila Morris

08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

22 Tue

Tour Operator 

Higgins

11:40 to 11:50

Tour Operator 

23 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Geoff Gillett

11:00 to 11:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

23 Wed

Competition 

Greensome Foursome Plate

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

24 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Wharton Park

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

25 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day 4BBB

08:00 to 08:50

Competition 

25 Fri

Society 

Clangers Golf

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

26 Sat

Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

26 Sat

Team 

Match V Ludlow G.C

10:20 to 10:50

Team 

26 Sat

Team 

Match V Ludlow G.C.

11:00 to 11:20

Team 

26 Sat

Team 

Handicap League

11:30 to 12:30

Team 

26 Sat

Society 

Richard Tarr - O Bags

12:40 to 13:10

Society 

27 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Elmes

10:00 to 10:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

27 Sun

Society 

Richard Tarr - O'Bags

10:30 to 11:00

Society 

27 Sun

Mixed Competition 

MIXED V BURGHILL

12:00 to 13:00

Mixed Competition 

28 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS BAG DAY RED/YELLOW/WHITE

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

28 Mon

Society 

Richard Tarr - O'Bags

11:10 to 11:40

Society 

29 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Club Championship 36 Holes

08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

29 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Club Championship 36 Holes

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies Competition 

30 Wed

Tour Operator 

Steve Briggs

11:00 to 11:10

Tour Operator 

30 Wed

Competition 

Mens Comp

16:00 to 18:00

Competition