Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ruddick

13:00 to 13:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

02 Sat

Team 

Match V Leominster G.C.

11:00 to 11:40

Team 

02 Sat

Team 

MIXED MATCH V LUDLOW

12:00 to 13:00

Team 

03 Sun

Competition 

Men's Invitation Day

08:00 to 10:20

Competition 

03 Sun

Competition 

Men's Invitation Day

11:00 to 16:30

Competition 

04 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS BAG DAY 4BBB

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

05 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES MONTHLY MEDAL

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

05 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES MONTHLY

11:10

Ladies Competition 

06 Wed

07 Thu

Tour Operator 

Mr Claydon

11:00 to 11:40

Tour Operator 

08 Fri

09 Sat

Visitor 

Twist

13:00

Visitor 

10 Sun

11 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS KO FIRST ROUND

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

11 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Robinson

11:00 to 11:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

12 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES FUN COMPETITION

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

12 Tue

Ladies Competition 

UN COMPETITION

11:40

Ladies Competition 

13 Wed

Visitor 

Paul Edgar

11:00

Visitor 

13 Wed

Society 

Pin High Golf Society

11:30 to 12:10

Society 

13 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

16:00 to 18:00

Competition 

14 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Bader

09:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

14 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V WHARTON PARK

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

14 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Bader

13:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

15 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Bader

10:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

16 Sat

Team 

LADIES DROITWICH LGE V LEOMINSTER

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

17 Sun

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

17 Sun

Society 

Balchin

11:10 to 11:40

Society 

17 Sun

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

17 Sun

Society 

Dick Smith

14:00 to 14:20

Society 

18 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

18 Mon

Society 

Dick Smith

10:30 to 10:50

Society 

18 Mon

Society 

Dale Osbourne Society

11:00 to 11:30

Society 

18 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Grub

11:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

19 Tue

Open Competition 

ladies Texas Scramble Open

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

20 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

21 Thu

Society 

Richard Williams

10:30 to 11:30

Society 

22 Fri

Member 

Nick R Laight

09:30

Member 

22 Fri

Member 

Nick R Laight

13:30

Member 

23 Sat

Member 

Nick R Laight

09:00

Member 

23 Sat

Ladies Competition 

LADIES DAISY RIDOUT TROPHY

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

24 Sun

Society 

Steve Williams

11:00 to 11:50

Society 

25 Mon

Competition 

Stableford Competition (Ladies & Gents)

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

26 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES JEAN JONES TROPHY

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

27 Wed

Reserved 

Charity Day - St Michaels Hospice

07:00 to 15:00

Reserved 

28 Thu

29 Fri

Team 

LADIES V ROSS

11:30 to 12:30

Team 

30 Sat

Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

31 Sun

Society 

Inter Terminals

10:00 to 10:40

Society 

31 Sun

Mixed Competition 

BRADNOR PLATE

11:00 to 13:00

Mixed Competition