Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Wed

Open Competition 

SENIORS SPRING OPEN SCRAMBLE

07:30 to 13:00

Open Competition 

02 Thu

Open Competition 

LADIES COFFEE MORNING

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

03 Fri

04 Sat

05 Sun

06 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS WINTER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

07 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES MONTHLY MEDAL

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

08 Wed

Competition 

Past Captains' Competition & Dinner

14:30 to 15:30

Competition 

09 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V ROLLS OF MONMOUTH

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

10 Fri

Competition 

Good Friday Rolling Stableford

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

11 Sat

Team 

Match V Knighton G.C.

12:00 to 13:00

Team 

12 Sun

Competition 

Harpton Cup (Ladies Eligible)

08:00 to 11:30

Competition 

12 Sun

Competition 

Harpton Cup (Ladies Eligible)

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

13 Mon

Competition 

Easter Monday Rolling Stableford

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

14 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES FOURSOME STABLEFORD Peugeot

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

15 Wed

Society 

Packhorse Golf Society

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

16 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V THE WORCESTERSHIRE

09:30 to 10:30

Team 

17 Fri

18 Sat

Team 

Match V Horsehay

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

18 Sat

Competition 

Committee Cup ? For Past And Present Mem

15:00 to 16:00

Competition 

19 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Cup

08:00 to 11:30

Competition 

19 Sun

Visitor 

Mike Merrike

11:40 to 12:00

Visitor 

19 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Cup

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

20 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL W/Y

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

20 Mon

Team 

LADIES DROITWICH LEAGUEVOMBERSLEY JNR

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

20 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jane Ashby

12:20 to 12:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

21 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES FUN COMPETITION

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

22 Wed

Visitor 

Peter Hodel

13:00

Visitor 

23 Thu

24 Fri

Society 

Clangers

11:00 to 11:30

Society 

24 Fri

Society 

Robin East

13:00 to 13:20

Society 

25 Sat

Open Competition 

BOURNE TROPHY MIXED

10:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

26 Sun

Competition 

The Kildare Cup (Chronicle Cup Qualifier

08:00 to 11:30

Competition 

26 Sun

Competition 

The Kildare Cup (Chronicle Cup Qualifier

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

26 Sun

Visitor 

Patrick Wehmeier

14:00

Visitor 

27 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SCRAMBLE,LUNCH & KO DRAWS

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

27 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Davies

13:00 to 13:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

28 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES CHALLENGE CUP

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

29 Wed

30 Thu

Ladies Competition 

LADIES VETERANS TROPHY

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition