Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SUMMER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

01 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Topping - Derek Dolman

11:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

01 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Topping

11:10 to 11:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

02 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES MONTHLY MEDAL

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

03 Wed

Visitor 

Cash

11:00 to 11:10

Visitor 

03 Wed

Competition 

Bradnor Scramble

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

04 Thu

Tour Operator 

Briley

11:00

Tour Operator 

05 Fri

Team 

LADIES V ALEXANDER PARK

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

06 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Cartwright

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

07 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Don Pickering

10:00 to 10:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

07 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Gary Smith

10:30 to 10:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

07 Sun

Team 

Match V Bromsgrove G.C

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

07 Sun

Visitor 

Mike Berry

13:30 to 13:40

Visitor 

08 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS BAG DAY TEXAS SCRAMBLE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

08 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Don Pickering

10:10 to 10:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

09 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES VERA FROST Ping Qualifier

08:50 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

09 Tue

Society 

Owain Ennis

11:10 to 11:40

Society 

09 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Cartwright

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

10 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Pemberton

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

10 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Pemberton

13:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

10 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

11 Thu

Society 

Peter Grayson

09:30

Society 

11 Thu

Society 

Peter Greyson

09:40

Society 

11 Thu

Team 

LADIES V THE GROVE

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

11 Thu

Society 

Greyson

13:00 to 13:10

Society 

12 Fri

Tour Operator 

John Rodgers

11:00 to 11:30

Tour Operator 

12 Fri

Tour Operator 

John Rodger

11:40

Tour Operator 

12 Fri

Visitor 

Howarth

13:00

Visitor 

12 Fri

Member 

Guy M Morrison

14:00 to 14:10

Member 

13 Sat

Competition 

Lewis & Waugh Cups

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

13 Sat

Competition 

Lewis & Waugh Cups

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

14 Sun

Mixed Competition 

HAYLINGS TROPHY

08:30 to 10:50

Mixed Competition 

14 Sun

Team 

Challenge Match V Hgc

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

14 Sun

Member 

Guy M Morrison

14:30 to 14:40

Member 

15 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

16 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES CHALLENGE BOWL

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

17 Wed

Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

18 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V BRANSFORD

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

19 Fri

Team 

Match V Worcester G.& C.C. (B)

14:00 to 15:00

Team 

20 Sat

Ladies Competition 

LADIES SILVER JUBILEE CUP

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competition 

20 Sat

Tour Operator 

Mr R Williams

11:10 to 11:40

Tour Operator 

21 Sun

Competition 

The Golden Jubilee Cup

08:00 to 10:20

Competition 

21 Sun

Society 

Flash & Hackle Golf Society

10:30 to 11:20

Society 

21 Sun

Society 

Colin Wilkes

11:30 to 12:10

Society 

21 Sun

Competition 

The Golden Jubilee Cup

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

22 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SUMMER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

23 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES JOAN & SHEILA MORRIS

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

23 Tue

Society 

Leathal Mandates

11:30 to 11:50

Society 

23 Tue

Society 

leathal mandates

12:00 to 13:00

Society 

24 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Geoff Gillett

11:00 to 11:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Wed

Competition 

Greensome Foursome Plate

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

25 Thu

26 Fri

Society 

Worcestershire Businessmen

09:00 to 11:00

Society 

26 Fri

Society 

Worcestershire Businessmen

12:30 to 15:30

Society 

27 Sat

Competition 

Monthly Medal (July)

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

27 Sat

Society 

the eggs

11:00 to 12:20

Society 

28 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Elmes

10:30 to 11:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

28 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Hamilton-Stewart

11:10 to 11:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

28 Sun

Team 

Vs Worfield

12:00 to 13:00

Team 

29 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SUMMER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

30 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES 36 HOLE Club Championship

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

30 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES 36 HOLE Club Championship

12:30 to 14:00

Ladies Competition