Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Thu

02 Fri

Society 

James Porter

10:20 to 10:50

Society 

02 Fri

Society 

Chris Jones

11:00 to 11:30

Society 

02 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Blake

12:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

03 Sat

Competition 

R.A.F Trophy

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

03 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Mike Merrick

12:00 to 12:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

03 Sat

Competition 

R.A.F Trophy PM

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

04 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Cup

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

04 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Mike Merrick

11:10 to 11:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

04 Sun

Society 

Wilkes

11:30 to 12:00

Society 

04 Sun

Team 

Hargrove A

12:10 to 12:30

Team 

04 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Cup PM

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

05 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS WINTER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

06 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Extra Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

06 Tue

Society 

Steve Woollett

11:10 to 11:30

Society 

06 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Wood

11:40 to 11:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

06 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ian Lloyd

12:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

06 Tue

Courtesy 

Rob Smith

14:00

Courtesy 

07 Wed

08 Thu

Competition 

Seniors Captains Home Day Texas Scramble

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

09 Fri

10 Sat

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

10 Sat

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee PM

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

11 Sun

Team 

Hargrove A Team

10:30 to 10:50

Team 

11 Sun

Team 

MIXED V BURGHILL

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

11 Sun

Courtesy 

Sabrina Traplietti

12:10

Courtesy 

12 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS WINTER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

12 Mon

Visitor 

Fisher

10:10 to 10:20

Visitor 

12 Mon

Visitor 

Tarr

10:30

Visitor 

13 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Autumn Series 1 /12&18 Holes

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

14 Wed

15 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Ludlow

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

16 Fri

17 Sat

Member 

Junior Captain?s Day

10:00 to 13:00

Member 

18 Sun

Tour Operator 

Jacques

10:30 to 10:40

Tour Operator 

18 Sun

Team 

Hargrove B

11:10 to 11:50

Team 

19 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS BAG DAY Red,yellow,white

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

20 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Autumn Series 2 / 12&18 Holes

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

21 Wed

22 Thu

23 Fri

Courtesy 

Rob Smith

13:00

Courtesy 

24 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Saunders

10:40 to 10:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Sat

Society 

Jon Doughty

11:00 to 11:20

Society 

24 Sat

Team 

Match V The Herefordshire

12:00 to 12:50

Team 

25 Sun

Mens Competition 

Winter Competition

08:00 to 10:00

Mens Competition 

25 Sun

Visitor 

Bray

10:40

Visitor 

25 Sun

Team 

MIXED V SAPEY

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

26 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS WINTER LEAGUE

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

27 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Autumn Series 3 / 12&18 Holes

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

28 Wed

29 Thu

Team 

Seniors Match V Ludlow

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

30 Fri

31 Sat

Team 

Mens Match V Llandrindod

12:00 to 13:00

Team