Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES

08:30 to 08:50

Ladies Competition 

01 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES MONTHLY MEDAL

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

02 Wed

03 Thu

04 Fri

Visitor 

Tangye

09:30

Visitor 

04 Fri

Team 

Ladies Match V The Herefordshire G.C.

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

04 Fri

Society 

Andy Isaacs

11:30 to 11:50

Society 

05 Sat

Competition 

Hudson Cup

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

05 Sat

Visitor 

Brinkworth

11:10

Visitor 

05 Sat

Competition 

Hudson Cup PM

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

06 Sun

Ladies Competition 

LADIES CAPTAINS DAY

10:30 to 13:00

Ladies Competition 

07 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL

08:00 to 10:50

Competition 

07 Mon

Tour Operator 

Mr Drew

11:00

Tour Operator 

07 Mon

Visitor 

Erica Howard

11:30

Visitor 

07 Mon

Society 

O'Bags

13:00 to 13:20

Society 

07 Mon

Society 

O' Bags

13:30

Society 

08 Tue

Competition 

LADIES AND SENIORS FUN COMPETITION

08:30 to 08:50

Competition 

08 Tue

Competition 

LADIES & SENIORS FUN COMPETITION

09:00 to 11:00

Competition 

08 Tue

Society 

Dan Sanders

11:20 to 11:40

Society 

09 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 10:20

Society 

09 Wed

Visitor 

Pope

11:00

Visitor 

09 Wed

Visitor 

Mr Vergo

12:00

Visitor 

09 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 14:30

Society 

10 Thu

Courtesy 

Mel Davies

09:00

Courtesy 

10 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

09:10 to 10:00

Society 

10 Thu

Visitor 

Erica Howard

10:30

Visitor 

10 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 15:00

Society 

11 Fri

Courtesy 

Robin Hood

07:00 to 09:20

Courtesy 

11 Fri

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 09:50

Society 

11 Fri

Courtesy 

Robin Hood

10:00 to 17:00

Courtesy 

12 Sat

Society 

Glynneath Golf Club GS

10:00 to 11:00

Society 

12 Sat

Society 

Glynneath

11:10

Society 

12 Sat

Society 

Glynnetah Society

11:20

Society 

12 Sat

Visitor 

Pete Ridgwell

12:20 to 12:40

Visitor 

13 Sun

Competition 

Harpton Cup

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

13 Sun

Competition 

Harpton Cup PM

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

14 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Lockdown League

08:00 to 10:50

Competition 

14 Mon

Visitor 

Dale Osbourne

11:00 to 11:10

Visitor 

15 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES

08:30 to 08:50

Ladies Competition 

15 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES Capt V Vice Capt Agg

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

15 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Phil Lemanski

11:20 to 11:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

15 Tue

Visitor 

Peter Grayson

13:00 to 13:10

Visitor 

16 Wed

Society 

Alan Walker

10:30

Society 

16 Wed

Society 

Walker

10:40 to 10:50

Society 

17 Thu

18 Fri

Competition 

Cancer Research Charity Day

07:00 to 16:00

Competition 

19 Sat

Competition 

Pennell All Winners Competition

08:00 to 09:20

Competition 

19 Sat

Society 

The Pests Society

09:30 to 10:30

Society 

19 Sat

Ladies Competition 

LADIES FOURSOMES Daily Mail Qualifier

10:50 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

19 Sat

Visitor 

Richard Cameron

12:50

Visitor 

19 Sat

Competition 

Pennell All Winners Competition

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

19 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Alex Mole

13:40 to 13:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

19 Sat

Society 

The Pests Society

14:00 to 15:00

Society 

20 Sun

Society 

The Pests Society

09:00 to 10:00

Society 

20 Sun

Open Competition 

CORONATION CUP

10:10 to 14:30

Open Competition 

21 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day Texas Scramble

08:00 to 10:50

Competition 

21 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Poole

13:30 to 13:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

22 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES

08:30 to 08:50

Ladies Competition 

22 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES STABLEFORD

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

22 Tue

Society 

Owain Ennis

11:20 to 12:00

Society 

22 Tue

Visitor 

Fred Homer

14:30

Visitor 

23 Wed

Visitor 

Fred Homer

09:00

Visitor 

23 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Pemberton

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

23 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Paul Haagman

11:00 to 11:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

23 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Pemberton

13:00

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Thu

Visitor 

Fred Homer

09:30

Visitor 

25 Fri

Visitor 

Fred Homer

09:30

Visitor 

25 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Mike Cartwright

12:00 to 12:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

26 Sat

Visitor 

Fred Homer

09:30

Visitor 

26 Sat

Visitor 

Dungay

13:30

Visitor 

27 Sun

Visitor 

Fred Homer

07:00

Visitor 

27 Sun

Competition 

Kildare Cup

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

27 Sun

Competition 

Kildare Cup PM

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

28 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Lockdown League

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

28 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jane Ashby

12:00 to 12:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

29 Tue

Visitor 

Fred Homer

08:40

Visitor 

29 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES

08:50

Ladies Competition 

29 Tue

Ladies Competition 

LADIES FUN COMPETITION

09:00 to 11:10

Ladies Competition 

29 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Cartwright

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

30 Wed

Visitor 

Fred Homer

09:30

Visitor