Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Wed

02 Thu

03 Fri

04 Sat

05 Sun

06 Mon

07 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Easter Series 8

09:00 to 10:50

Ladies Competition 

08 Wed

Member 

Wendy Smith

08:10

Member 

08 Wed

Competition 

David Freake

08:40

Competition 

08 Wed

Competition 

David Smith

09:00

Competition 

08 Wed

Competition 

John Taylor

09:10

Competition 

08 Wed

Competition 

Ancients Cup

09:30 to 11:00

Competition 

08 Wed

Member 

Maurice Plumridge

11:10

Member 

08 Wed

Member 

Gary Thomas

11:20

Member 

09 Thu

Member 

Wendy Smith

08:10

Member 

09 Thu

Team 

Ken Smith

10:30 to 10:50

Team 

09 Thu

Visitor 

Humphrey-Creed

11:10

Visitor 

09 Thu

Member 

Tim Sanders

12:00

Member 

09 Thu

Member 

Alan Morpeth

13:30

Member 

10 Fri

Member 

Wendy Smith

08:10

Member 

10 Fri

Member 

Ivor Morgan

09:00

Member 

10 Fri

Member 

John Cossburn

09:50

Member 

10 Fri

Visitor 

Mark Pruden

10:00

Visitor 

11 Sat

Member 

Derek Mace

09:30

Member 

11 Sat

Member 

George Hill

10:00

Member 

11 Sat

Mixed Competition 

Mixed Competition

10:30 to 11:10

Mixed Competition 

11 Sat

Visitor 

Gough

11:40 to 11:50

Visitor 

12 Sun

Open Competition 

Winter Pairs Series #2

08:20 to 11:50

Open Competition 

13 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS CHRISTMAS CRACKER

08:20 to 11:00

Competition 

13 Mon

Member 

Stephen Knight

11:30

Member 

14 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Xmas Lunch 9 Holes

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

14 Tue

Visitor 

Anton

11:10

Visitor 

15 Wed

Member 

David Smith

08:50

Member 

15 Wed

Member 

Edward C Davies

09:00

Member 

16 Thu

Member 

John Taylor

09:20

Member 

17 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day Xmas 4BBB

09:00 to 10:30

Competition 

17 Fri

Visitor 

Higginbottom

11:00

Visitor 

18 Sat

Team 

Ken Smith V Herefordshire

10:00 to 10:20

Team 

19 Sun

Visitor 

Colin Gordan

10:30

Visitor 

19 Sun

Society 

Foley Golf Society

10:40 to 11:00

Society 

20 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS WINTER LEAGUE

08:50 to 11:00

Competition 

21 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

22 Wed

23 Thu

24 Fri

Member 

Peter Brown

09:00

Member 

25 Sat

26 Sun

Mens Competition 

Mens Roll Up

08:30 to 09:30

Mens Competition 

27 Mon

28 Tue

Society 

John Norris

10:00 to 10:20

Society 

29 Wed

Society 

Presteigne Society

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

30 Thu

Member 

Colin Miles

09:00

Member 

30 Thu

Member 

Derek Mace

10:00

Member 

30 Thu

Society 

John Vincent

10:30 to 11:40

Society 

31 Fri

Society 

John Hutton

10:30 to 10:50

Society