Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Sat

02 Sun

03 Mon

04 Tue

05 Wed

06 Thu

07 Fri

08 Sat

09 Sun

10 Mon

11 Tue

12 Wed

13 Thu

14 Fri

15 Sat

16 Sun

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

07:30 to 11:00

Competition 

16 Sun

Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible) PM

12:30 to 13:00

Competition 

16 Sun

Member 

Ed Melly

14:00

Member 

16 Sun

Visitor 

Pullen

14:10

Visitor 

17 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL W/Y

08:00 to 08:20

Competition 

17 Mon

Competition 

PAIRS KO Rd 1

08:30

Competition 

17 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS MEDAL W/Y

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

17 Mon

Visitor 

Elliott Nixon

14:00

Visitor 

18 Tue

Member 

Lawrence Holbrow

07:30

Member 

18 Tue

Member 

Ladies Morning

08:30 to 11:00

Member 

18 Tue

Visitor 

Clive Gunby

11:10

Visitor 

18 Tue

Visitor 

Trevor Dunnion

11:20

Visitor 

18 Tue

Visitor 

Jason Ellicott

11:30

Visitor 

18 Tue

Member 

Richard Mann

14:00

Member 

18 Tue

Member 

Malcolm Lias

14:30

Member 

19 Wed

Member 

Wendy Smith

07:30

Member 

19 Wed

Member 

Peter Smith

08:30

Member 

19 Wed

Member 

Jamie Cook

08:40

Member 

19 Wed

Member 

Sam Hinton

08:50

Member 

19 Wed

Member 

Colin Powell

09:20

Member 

19 Wed

Member 

Steve Williams

09:30

Member 

19 Wed

Visitor 

Stephen Culling

10:00

Visitor 

19 Wed

Visitor 

Andrew Berry

10:10

Visitor 

19 Wed

Member 

Andrew Nicholls

10:30

Member 

19 Wed

Society 

Pin High Society

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

19 Wed

Member 

Andrew Edey

13:10

Member 

19 Wed

Member 

Stewart Alderton

13:40

Member 

19 Wed

Competition 

David Freake

14:00

Competition 

19 Wed

Competition 

Team Of 3

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

20 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Toinette Davies

09:00

Ladies Competition 

20 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Bader

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

20 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Bader

14:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

21 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day Team Of 3 Waltzing Stableford

08:00 to 09:20

Competition 

21 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Bader

09:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

21 Fri

Member 

Nick R Laight

09:40 to 09:50

Member 

21 Fri

Member 

Steven Hallam

10:00

Member 

21 Fri

Member 

Steve Williams

10:10

Member 

21 Fri

Member 

Rob Griffiths

10:20

Member 

21 Fri

Member 

Chris Symonds

10:30

Member 

21 Fri

Visitor 

Robinson

11:00

Visitor 

21 Fri

Member 

Nick R Laight

14:00 to 14:10

Member 

22 Sat

Member 

Robert Evans

08:30

Member 

22 Sat

Member 

Nick R Laight

09:00 to 09:10

Member 

22 Sat

Member 

Ed Melly

09:20

Member 

22 Sat

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Daisy Ridout

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

22 Sat

Visitor 

Neil Morris

11:30

Visitor 

22 Sat

Visitor 

Mcpherson

11:40

Visitor 

22 Sat

Visitor 

Matt Slatter

11:50

Visitor 

22 Sat

Member 

Greg Barriscale

12:50

Member 

22 Sat

Visitor 

Chris dreyer

13:20

Visitor 

22 Sat

Courtesy 

Thomas

13:30

Courtesy 

23 Sun

Member 

Robert Evans

08:30

Member 

23 Sun

Member 

Richard Nicholas

09:00

Member 

23 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Bradnor Plate

10:00 to 11:20

Mixed Competition 

23 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jane Cook

11:30 to 11:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

23 Sun

Reciprocal 

Thurgood

11:50

Reciprocal 

23 Sun

Visitor 

Tony Kingsbury

12:00

Visitor 

23 Sun

Society 

Dick Smith

14:00 to 14:20

Society 

24 Mon

Competition 

SENIORS SUMMER LEAGUE

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

24 Mon

Society 

Dick Smith

11:10 to 11:30

Society 

24 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Tinsley Davies

13:00 to 13:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Mon

Visitor 

Rod Simpson

14:10

Visitor 

24 Mon

Visitor 

Sandeep Deubb

14:30

Visitor 

25 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Jean Jones

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

25 Tue

Visitor 

Weaver

11:30 to 11:40

Visitor 

25 Tue

Visitor 

Chris Jackson

14:00

Visitor 

26 Wed

Member 

D Smith

08:40

Member 

26 Wed

Member 

Terry Weight

09:00

Member 

26 Wed

Visitor 

Matt Myles

09:30

Visitor 

26 Wed

Member 

Martin Sommers

09:40

Member 

26 Wed

Visitor 

Ryan Andrews

11:00

Visitor 

26 Wed

Visitor 

Ryan Andrews

12:30

Visitor 

26 Wed

Visitor 

Stuart Revell

13:00

Visitor 

26 Wed

Society 

Roger Chilman

14:00 to 14:40

Society 

26 Wed

Team 

Supper Match V The Herefordshire

15:30 to 16:30

Team 

27 Thu

Competition 

Mizuno Pairs Open Competition

08:00 to 17:00

Competition 

28 Fri

Competition 

Fun Day Team Of 4 Any Combination. Two S

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

28 Fri

Member 

Jon Watkins

09:40 to 10:10

Member 

29 Sat

Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

29 Sat

Tour Operator 

Mr Bye

11:10 to 11:20

Tour Operator 

30 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Cup Pairs 1

08:00 to 09:50

Competition 

30 Sun

Society 

Inter Terminals

10:00 to 10:20

Society 

30 Sun

Competition 

Ravenhill Cup Pairs 2

10:40 to 11:30

Competition 

30 Sun

Visitor 

David Osbourne

12:10

Visitor 

31 Mon

Competition 

Seniors

08:00 to 11:00

Competition