Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Diary
September 2024
Date | Event | Note | Time | Type | |
---|
01 Sun |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Ian Hamilton-Stewart | | 10:00 to 10:20 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
02 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Medal | | 08:00 to 10:30 |
Competition
| |
02 Mon |
Reserved
| Juniors | | 17:00 to 17:50 |
Reserved
| |
03 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies & Seniors | | 09:00 to 11:00 |
Competition
| |
04 Wed |
Tour Operator
| Mr Brady | | 10:20 |
Tour Operator
| |
04 Wed |
Tour Operator
| Reynolds | | 10:30 |
Tour Operator
| |
04 Wed |
Competition
| European PLayers Tour | | 10:40 to 14:00 |
Competition
| |
05 Thu |
Competition
| European Players Tour | | 10:30 to 14:00 |
Competition
| |
06 Fri |
07 Sat |
Mens Competition
| Monthly Medal | | 07:30 to 10:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
07 Sat |
Team
| Match V Army | | 11:00 to 12:00 |
Team
| |
08 Sun |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Captains Day | | 10:30 to 13:00 |
Ladies Competition
| |
09 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Summer League | | 08:00 to 10:30 |
Competition
| |
10 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Monthly Medal | | 08:30 to 10:40 |
Ladies Competition
| |
10 Tue |
Society
| John Foster | | 13:00 to 13:30 |
Society
| |
11 Wed |
12 Thu |
Visitor
| Bead Wilbur | | 10:30 |
Visitor
| |
13 Fri |
Competition
| Pennell All Winners Competiton | | 08:00 to 09:40 |
Competition
| |
13 Fri |
Competition
| Pennell All Winners Competition | | 13:00 to 13:30 |
Competition
| |
14 Sat |
Mens Competition
| Pennells All Winners | | 07:30 to 10:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
14 Sat |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies All Winners | | 10:30 to 12:00 |
Ladies Competition
| |
15 Sun |
Society
| Alan Striding | | 10:00 to 10:30 |
Society
| |
15 Sun |
Team
| Match V Builth Wells | | 11:00 to 12:00 |
Team
| |
15 Sun |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Ed Miekus | | 12:10 to 13:00 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
16 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Bag Day 1,2,3 | | 08:00 to 10:30 |
Competition
| |
16 Mon |
Reserved
| Juniors | | 16:30 to 17:20 |
Reserved
| |
17 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Captain V V.Capt | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
18 Wed |
19 Thu |
20 Fri |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Triangular Series | | 10:50 to 13:00 |
Ladies Competition
| |
21 Sat |
Member
| Match V Army | | 10:00 to 11:20 |
Member
| |
21 Sat |
Society
| Tiverdale Golf Society | | 11:30 to 12:10 |
Society
| |
22 Sun |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Alex Mole | | 09:50 to 10:20 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
22 Sun |
Open Competition
| Coronation Cup Mixed | | 10:30 to 14:00 |
Open Competition
| |
23 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Summer League | | 08:00 to 10:30 |
Competition
| |
24 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Fun Competition | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
25 Wed |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Roy Williams | | 09:30 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
26 Thu |
27 Fri |
Team
| Ladies Triangular Match | | 11:00 to 12:30 |
Team
| |
28 Sat |
29 Sun |
Society
| Ugly Man GS Tour | | 12:00 to 12:30 |
Society
| |
30 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Winter League | | 08:00 to 10:30 |
Competition
| |
Subscribe to a calendar
Download a calendar to device