Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Diary
May 2024
Date | Event | Note | Time | Type | |
---|
01 Wed |
02 Thu |
03 Fri |
04 Sat |
Member
| Richard Kemp | | 07:30 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Nick Palmer | | 07:40 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Rita Tomkins | | 08:20 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Matthew Price | | 08:30 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Craig Gordon | | 09:00 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Gregory Hinton | | 09:10 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Visitor
| Sam Carlstrom | | 09:30 |
Visitor
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Nick R Laight | | 10:00 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Visitor
| Chris Davies | | 10:10 |
Visitor
| |
04 Sat |
Competition
| King Of The Hill V Llandrindod Wells | | 10:20 to 13:00 |
Competition
| |
04 Sat |
Visitor
| Joshua Franklin | | 13:10 |
Visitor
| |
04 Sat |
Visitor
| GolfNow Booking | | 13:40 |
Visitor
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Ashley Kennett | | 14:00 |
Member
| |
04 Sat |
Member
| Iain Carter | | 14:10 |
Member
| |
05 Sun |
Mens Competition
| Monthly Medal | | 07:30 to 10:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
05 Sun |
Member
| Craig Gordon | | 10:50 |
Member
| |
05 Sun |
Member
| Nick R Laight | | 11:10 |
Member
| |
05 Sun |
Visitor
| GolfNow Booking | | 11:50 |
Visitor
| |
05 Sun |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Gary Miller | | 12:00 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
05 Sun |
Visitor
| Thomas | | 12:20 |
Visitor
| |
05 Sun |
Visitor
| Jacob Watts | | 12:30 |
Visitor
| |
05 Sun |
Visitor
| Sam Carlstrom | | 12:40 to 12:50 |
Visitor
| |
05 Sun |
Member
| Iain Carter | | 14:00 |
Member
| |
05 Sun |
Member
| Alexander Robinson | | 14:10 |
Member
| |
06 Mon |
Competition
| Bank Holiday Stableford | | 08:00 to 10:30 |
Competition
| |
06 Mon |
Member
| Jimmy Millin | | 10:40 |
Member
| |
06 Mon |
Member
| Iain Carter | | 10:50 |
Member
| |
06 Mon |
Society
| Rob Meridian | | 11:00 to 11:10 |
Society
| |
06 Mon |
Visitor
| Bruce Thomas | | 11:20 |
Visitor
| |
06 Mon |
Member
| Ian Taylor | | 11:30 |
Member
| |
06 Mon |
Visitor
| GolfNow Booking | | 11:50 |
Visitor
| |
06 Mon |
Member
| Graham Priday | | 12:00 |
Member
| |
06 Mon |
Visitor
| Stenner | | 12:30 |
Visitor
| |
06 Mon |
Visitor
| Stewart Cook | | 13:30 |
Visitor
| |
06 Mon |
Member
| Dennis Whyke | | 14:00 |
Member
| |
06 Mon |
Member
| Edward Melly | | 16:30 |
Member
| |
07 Tue |
Member
| Andrew Nicholls | | 08:00 |
Member
| |
07 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Monthly Medal | | 08:20 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
07 Tue |
Member
| Christopher Barker | | 10:40 |
Member
| |
07 Tue |
Visitor
| Copley | | 11:10 |
Visitor
| |
07 Tue |
Society
| Alastair Beedie | | 11:20 to 11:30 |
Society
| |
07 Tue |
Tour Operator
| MR Goodfellows | | 12:30 |
Tour Operator
| |
07 Tue |
Member
| David T Sayers | | 14:00 |
Member
| |
07 Tue |
Member
| Chris Braden | | 17:00 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| Edward C Davies | | 08:40 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| Peter Smith | | 08:50 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| Terry Weight | | 09:00 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| Colin Powell | | 09:10 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Visitor
| James Duffy | | 10:00 to 10:10 |
Visitor
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| Mike Morris | | 10:20 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Tour Operator
| Garry Sallows | | 11:00 to 11:40 |
Tour Operator
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| Andy Smart | | 15:30 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| David Freake | | 15:40 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Member
| Jonathan Watkins | | 15:50 |
Member
| |
08 Wed |
Mens Competition
| Team Of 3 | | 16:00 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
09 Thu |
Member
| Andrew Nicholls | | 09:00 |
Member
| |
09 Thu |
Reserved
| Reserved | | 09:50 |
Reserved
| |
09 Thu |
Team
| Seniors Match V Llandrindod Wells | | 10:00 to 11:00 |
Team
| |
09 Thu |
Member
| Barry Dudley | | 11:30 |
Member
| |
09 Thu |
Visitor
| Mike Fray | | 12:00 |
Visitor
| |
09 Thu |
Member
| Andrea Belbin | | 14:30 |
Member
| |
09 Thu |
Team
| Scratch League V South Hereford | | 17:00 to 18:00 |
Team
| |
10 Fri |
Member
| Peter Smith | | 08:40 |
Member
| |
10 Fri |
Member
| Chris Symonds | | 08:50 |
Member
| |
10 Fri |
Visitor
| Killroy | | 10:30 |
Visitor
| |
10 Fri |
Visitor
| Rob Jolley | | 11:30 |
Visitor
| |
10 Fri |
Member
| Derek Mace | | 14:30 |
Member
| |
11 Sat |
Member
| Richard Kemp | | 07:30 |
Member
| |
11 Sat |
Member
| Wayne Morgan | | 08:30 |
Member
| |
11 Sat |
Member
| Peter Brown | | 08:50 |
Member
| |
11 Sat |
Member
| Debbie Davies | | 09:00 |
Member
| |
11 Sat |
Competition
| H'Cap League | | 09:10 to 09:20 |
Competition
| |
11 Sat |
Visitor
| Courtney Comley | | 09:30 |
Visitor
| |
11 Sat |
Competition
| Handicap League V Horsehay | | 09:40 to 10:20 |
Competition
| |
11 Sat |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Wendy Asquith | | 10:30 to 11:40 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
11 Sat |
Visitor
| Davies | | 12:00 to 12:20 |
Visitor
| |
12 Sun |
Competition
| Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible) | | 08:00 to 11:00 |
Competition
| |
12 Sun |
Society
| Dale Osbourne | | 12:30 to 12:50 |
Society
| |
12 Sun |
Visitor
| Tom Bolton | | 14:00 |
Visitor
| |
13 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Medal | | 08:00 to 10:40 |
Competition
| |
13 Mon |
Visitor
| Tom Bolton | | 10:50 |
Visitor
| |
13 Mon |
Society
| O'Bags | | 13:00 to 13:20 |
Society
| |
13 Mon |
Visitor
| Chay Kelly | | 14:00 |
Visitor
| |
13 Mon |
Member
| Mike Crawley | | 14:10 |
Member
| |
13 Mon |
Member
| Derek Mace | | 16:00 |
Member
| |
13 Mon |
Reserved
| KGC Juniors | | 17:00 to 17:30 |
Reserved
| |
14 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Fun Competition | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
14 Tue |
Member
| Nigel Venables | | 10:50 |
Member
| |
14 Tue |
Society
| Holt | | 12:30 to 12:50 |
Society
| |
14 Tue |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Ian Lloyd | | 13:00 to 13:10 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
14 Tue |
Reciprocal
| Mark Hindle | | 13:30 |
Reciprocal
| |
15 Wed |
Member
| Steven Hallam | | 09:00 |
Member
| |
15 Wed |
Member
| Gregory Hinton | | 09:10 |
Member
| |
15 Wed |
Society
| O'Bags | | 09:30 to 09:50 |
Society
| |
15 Wed |
Visitor
| Ricahrd Beeson | | 13:30 |
Visitor
| |
15 Wed |
Society
| O'Bags | | 14:00 to 14:20 |
Society
| |
15 Wed |
Mens Competition
| 2 Ball Scramble | | 15:30 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
16 Thu |
Society
| O'Bags | | 09:30 to 09:50 |
Society
| |
16 Thu |
Society
| O'Bags | | 14:00 to 14:20 |
Society
| |
17 Fri |
Member
| Terry Weight | | 09:00 |
Member
| |
17 Fri |
Society
| O'Bags | | 09:30 to 09:40 |
Society
| |
17 Fri |
Member
| David Gibbons | | 09:50 |
Member
| |
17 Fri |
Society
| The Association GS | | 10:20 to 10:50 |
Society
| |
17 Fri |
Society
| South West Roofers | | 11:00 to 12:10 |
Society
| |
17 Fri |
Member
| Jamie Hughes | | 12:20 |
Member
| |
17 Fri |
Visitor
| Steve Mackie | | 13:40 |
Visitor
| |
17 Fri |
Visitor
| Malvern & Worcester Area Golf Society | | 14:00 to 14:10 |
Visitor
| |
18 Sat |
Mens Competition
| Hudson Cup | | 07:30 to 10:50 |
Mens Competition
| |
18 Sat |
Society
| Carl Edwards | | 11:00 to 11:40 |
Society
| |
18 Sat |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Steve Meadwell | | 11:50 to 12:00 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
18 Sat |
Member
| Wendy Priday | | 12:30 |
Member
| |
18 Sat |
Member
| Wendy Douglas | | 13:30 |
Member
| |
19 Sun |
Member
| ROLL UP | | 08:00 to 09:30 |
Member
| |
19 Sun |
Reserved
| Bradnor Plate | | 09:50 |
Reserved
| |
19 Sun |
Mixed Competition
| Bradnor Plate | | 10:00 to 10:50 |
Mixed Competition
| |
19 Sun |
Visitor
| Cook | | 11:40 |
Visitor
| |
19 Sun |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Kevin Tye | | 12:00 to 12:40 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
20 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Summer League | | 08:00 to 10:30 |
Competition
| |
20 Mon |
Society
| Dick Smith | | 10:40 to 11:00 |
Society
| |
20 Mon |
Visitor
| Matthew Bridge | | 11:10 |
Visitor
| |
20 Mon |
Reserved
| KGC Juniors | | 17:00 |
Reserved
| |
20 Mon |
Reserved
| KGC Juniors | | 17:30 |
Reserved
| |
21 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Daisy Ridout | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
22 Wed |
Member
| Steven Hallam | | 09:00 |
Member
| |
22 Wed |
Member
| Timothy Smith | | 10:00 |
Member
| |
22 Wed |
Society
| Riverside GS | | 11:30 to 12:00 |
Society
| |
22 Wed |
Courtesy
| Ran Morrissett | | 15:30 |
Courtesy
| |
22 Wed |
Mens Competition
| Singles Stableford | | 15:40 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
23 Thu |
Tour Operator
| Mr Holman | | 10:30 to 10:50 |
Tour Operator
| |
23 Thu |
Society
| Trevor Geen | | 11:00 to 11:20 |
Society
| |
23 Thu |
Society
| Ash Jones | | 13:30 to 14:00 |
Society
| |
24 Fri |
Society
| Ash Jones | | 09:50 to 11:40 |
Society
| |
24 Fri |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Mark Makepeace | | 12:30 to 13:00 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
24 Fri |
Society
| Ash Jones | | 14:40 to 16:20 |
Society
| |
25 Sat |
Competition
| HFD Mens County Champs | | 08:30 to 11:00 |
Competition
| |
25 Sat |
Competition
| Reserved | | 11:10 to 13:20 |
Competition
| |
25 Sat |
Competition
| HFD Mens County Champs | | 13:30 to 15:50 |
Competition
| |
25 Sat |
Competition
| Reserved | | 16:00 to 18:00 |
Competition
| |
26 Sun |
Member
| ROLL UP | | 07:30 to 09:00 |
Member
| |
26 Sun |
Competition
| Handicap League | | 09:40 to 10:50 |
Competition
| |
26 Sun |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Mark Makepeace | | 11:00 to 11:30 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
26 Sun |
Open Competition
| Herefordshire Pee Wee Tour | | 13:00 to 14:00 |
Open Competition
| |
27 Mon |
Visitor
| John Rodger | | 11:20 |
Visitor
| |
27 Mon |
Visitor
| B Willcox | | 11:30 |
Visitor
| |
28 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Vera Frost | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
28 Tue |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Ian Hamilton-Stewart | | 11:10 to 11:30 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
29 Wed |
Visitor
| Grahame Girdwood | | 09:30 |
Visitor
| |
29 Wed |
Visitor
| Nick Austin | | 09:40 |
Visitor
| |
29 Wed |
Mens Competition
| Bradnor Scramble | | 15:00 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
30 Thu |
Visitor
| Nick Austin | | 09:30 |
Visitor
| |
31 Fri |
Member
| RESERVED | | 09:00 to 09:20 |
Member
| |
31 Fri |
Open Competition
| CHARITY DAY | | 09:30 to 14:30 |
Open Competition
| |
31 Fri |
Open Competition
| Haydn Williams | | 14:40 |
Open Competition
| |
31 Fri |
Member
| RESERVED | | 14:50 to 15:00 |
Member
| |
Subscribe to a calendar
Download a calendar to device