Mens Noticeboard

Showing 1 - 5 of 21 Items (Page 1 of 5)

Winter Stableford: Sunday 19th November 2017

Congratulations to Robert Evans (Titch) who won £20 scoring 42 Points:

Winner Robert Evans (Titch) 42 Points £20

Kington November Monthly Medal - Results

November Medal RESULTS - Saturday 4th November 2017

Winner Matt Weaver 73-5=68 £10

Division 1

1st Lee Wilson   77-6=71 £8

2nd Allan Williams  74-3=71 £6

Division 2

1st Sam Hinton  88-12=66 £8

Division 3 

1st Colin Powell  95-20=75 £8

2nd John O’Grady  97-16=81 £6

Standard Scratch Mens White Tees CSS 71 Par 70

October 2017 Winter Stableford: Results

Kington Winter Stableford Results: Saturday 29 Oct 2017

Congratulations to 

Brian Morgan who won division 1 with 1 eagle or better, 1 birdie and 12 pars beating Ross Moore by 2 points. 

 
Congratulations also to Marcel Veillet who won division 2 with 10 pars beating Dave A. Bradley by 1 point.
Congratulations also to David Skyrme who won division 3 with 9 pars beating Kieran Morgan by 1 point.

 

Division 1

  • Brian Morgan 41
  • Ross Moore 39
  • Wyndham Evans 38

Division 2

  • Marcel Veillet 40
  • Dave A. Bradley 39
  • William Skyrme 39 

Division 3

  • David Skyrme 39
  • Kieran Morgan 38
  • Richard Nicholas 32

Kington October 2017 Monthly Medal - Results

October Monthly Medal: Results 14th Oct 2017

Congratulations to Gary C Moore who won division 1 going out in 50 coming back in 45 with 4 pars beating Ross Baker.

 

Congratulations also to Richard Mann who won division 2 going out in 46 coming back in 39 with 8 pars beating Sam Jones by 5 shots.

 

Congratulations also to Richard Nicholas who won division 3 going out in 48 coming back in 46 with 4 pars beating Colin Miles by 2 shots.

Division 1

  • Gary C Moore 95 - 8c = 87
  • Ross Baker NR

Division 2

  • Richard Mann 85 - 12c = 73
  • Sam Jones 89 - 11c = 78
  • Michael A Dyer 91 - 12c = 79

Division 3

  • Richard Nicholas 94 - 18c = 76
  • Colin Miles 102 - 24c = 78
  • Michael Richards 99 - 16c = 83

Pennell All Winners Results: 30th Sept 2017

Many congratulations to Les Baker overall winner of this end of year Cup competition, with a stunning 80-16-64! This was a close call as there were some equally impressive scores.

 

Congratulations to Allan Williams who won division 1, going out in 31 coming back in 36 with 5 birdies and 11 pars, beating Tom Ammonds by 5 shots.

 

Congratulations also to Marcel Veillet * who won division 2, going out in 39 coming back in 40 with 1 birdie and 8 pars, beating Jonathan Watkins by 8 shots.

 

So, congratulations to Leslie Baker * who won division 3, going out in 40 coming back in 40 with 1 birdie and 7 pars, beating David T. Morgan by 7 shots.

 

Division 1

Allan Williams 67 - 3c = 64

Tom Ammonds 78 - 9c = 69

Mathew Weaver 75 - 5c = 70

 

Division 2

Marcel Veillet *79 - 14c = 65

Jonathan Watkins 83 - 10c = 73

Nigel P Venables 88 - 12c = 76

 

Division 3

Leslie Baker *80 - 16c = 64

David T. Morgan 89 - 18c = 71

Richard Nicholas 91 - 18c = 73

 

Showing 1 - 5 of 21 Items (Page 1 of 5)