Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Thu

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Clive Barker

10:30 to 11:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

01 Thu

Visitor 

Mark Astbury

13:00

Visitor 

02 Fri

Team 

Ladies V The Herefordshire

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

02 Fri

Reserved 

Jnr Open

12:00 to 14:00

Reserved 

03 Sat

Team 

Match Vs The Army

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

04 Sun

Visitor 

Andrew Steven

09:40

Visitor 

04 Sun

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Captains Day

10:30 to 12:30

Ladies Competition 

05 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Medal White Or Yellow

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

05 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 17:50

Member 

06 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

06 Tue

Society 

Mandy Creed

11:10 to 11:30

Society 

06 Tue

Visitor 

Steve Smith

13:00 to 13:20

Visitor 

07 Wed

Visitor 

Steve Smith

09:30 to 09:50

Visitor 

07 Wed

Visitor 

Steve Smith

14:30 to 14:40

Visitor 

08 Thu

Visitor 

Steve Smith

09:00 to 09:20

Visitor 

08 Thu

Visitor 

Micheal Beard

09:30

Visitor 

08 Thu

Team 

Seniors Match V South Herefordshire

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

08 Thu

Visitor 

Steve Smith

14:00 to 14:20

Visitor 

09 Fri

Visitor 

Steve Smith

09:30 to 09:40

Visitor 

09 Fri

Visitor 

Crannage

13:00 to 13:10

Visitor 

09 Fri

Team 

Worcester GC

14:00 to 15:00

Team 

10 Sat

11 Sun

Society 

Tree Off The Tee

09:30 to 10:40

Society 

11 Sun

Society 

Welsh Proper Golfers Association

11:00 to 11:30

Society 

12 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

12 Mon

Tour Operator 

Phil Ryder

10:40 to 11:00

Tour Operator 

12 Mon

Reciprocal 

Don Horton

12:00

Reciprocal 

12 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 17:30

Member 

13 Tue

Mixed Competition 

Ladies & Seniors

08:30 to 11:00

Mixed Competition 

13 Tue

Society 

Melvyn Davies

11:30 to 12:30

Society 

14 Wed

15 Thu

16 Fri

Society 

Peter Smith

13:40

Society 

16 Fri

Society 

Peter Smith GS

13:50 to 14:30

Society 

17 Sat

Mens Competition 

Pennell All Winners Competition

08:00 to 10:20

Mens Competition 

17 Sat

Ladies Competition 

Ladies All Winners

10:30 to 12:00

Ladies Competition 

17 Sat

Visitor 

Sean Davies

12:50

Visitor 

17 Sat

Mens Competition 

Pennell All Winners Competition

13:00 to 13:30

Mens Competition 

18 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Ian Hamilton Stewart

09:50 to 10:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

18 Sun

Team 

MIXED V BURGHILL

10:30 to 12:00

Team 

18 Sun

Visitor 

Sean Davies

12:10

Visitor 

18 Sun

Society 

Sunday Fiddle

12:20 to 13:10

Society 

19 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day 1,2,3

08:00 to 10:20

Competition 

19 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Barresi

10:30 to 11:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

19 Mon

Visitor 

Sean Davies

11:20

Visitor 

19 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 17:20

Member 

20 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Captain V Vice Captain

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

20 Tue

Society 

Andrew Chambers

11:30 to 12:20

Society 

21 Wed

22 Thu

Society 

Geoff Snape

10:50 to 11:10

Society 

22 Thu

Society 

Simon Gould

11:30 to 11:50

Society 

23 Fri

Society 

Bob Baker

11:30 to 12:10

Society 

24 Sat

Visitor 

Gary Annett

11:00 to 11:10

Visitor 

24 Sat

Visitor 

Duncan Mctier

11:30

Visitor 

25 Sun

Open Competition 

Coronation Cup Mixed Greensome

10:30 to 14:30

Open Competition 

26 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

26 Mon

Visitor 

Walden

10:50

Visitor 

26 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jane Ashby

12:00 to 12:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

27 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Fun Competition

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

27 Tue

Visitor 

Graham Thew

11:50

Visitor 

27 Tue

Visitor 

Graham Thew - Pheonix GS

12:00 to 12:10

Visitor 

28 Wed

Team 

Seniors V The Herefordshire

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

28 Wed

Visitor 

Johan Stemme

15:00 to 15:20

Visitor 

29 Thu

30 Fri

Team 

Ladies V Alexander Park

10:30 to 11:30

Team