Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Fri

Society 

Gladrags

10:00 to 11:00

Society 

01 Fri

Society 

S&H Past Captains Match

12:00 to 13:20

Society 

02 Sat

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 10:30

Mens Competition 

02 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Andy Lewis

11:00 to 11:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

02 Sat

Society 

Les Haynes

12:00 to 12:40

Society 

03 Sun

Open Competition 

36 Hole Open

08:00 to 18:00

Open Competition 

04 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

04 Mon

Mens Competition 

Juniors V Men

17:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

05 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:20 to 10:50

Ladies Competition 

05 Tue

Society 

Chris Jones

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

05 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Davies

12:00 to 12:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

05 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

David Hawkes

12:40 to 12:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

06 Wed

Tour Operator 

Peter West

09:30 to 09:50

Tour Operator 

06 Wed

Tour Operator 

Peter West

13:30 to 13:50

Tour Operator 

06 Wed

Mens Competition 

Peter Underhill Cup

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

07 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Past Captains

08:30 to 11:20

Ladies Competition 

07 Thu

Society 

Paul Lloyd

11:30 to 11:40

Society 

08 Fri

Open Competition 

Festival Scramble

08:00 to 18:00

Open Competition 

09 Sat

Open Competition 

Festival Pairs

08:00 to 18:00

Open Competition 

10 Sun

Open Competition 

Festival Team

08:00 to 18:00

Open Competition 

11 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day 3 Clubs + Putter

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

11 Mon

Team 

Ladies Droitwich Lge V Churchhill & Blak

12:00 to 13:00

Team 

11 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

12 Tue

Open Competition 

Ladies 4BBB Open

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

13 Wed

Team 

Match V Rhosgoch G.C.

16:00 to 17:00

Team 

14 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Janet Pennell Grannies

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

15 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jane Cook

11:00 to 11:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

16 Sat

Mens Competition 

Club Championship Round 1

08:00 to 11:00

Mens Competition 

16 Sat

Mens Competition 

Club Championship Round 1

12:30 to 13:00

Mens Competition 

17 Sun

Mens Competition 

Club Championship Round 2

08:00 to 11:00

Mens Competition 

18 Mon

Competition 

Seniors George Farr Trophy Medal Yellows

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

18 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

19 Tue

20 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

21 Thu

Team 

Ladies V Cleobury

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

22 Fri

23 Sat

24 Sun

25 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day 3,2,1

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

25 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

26 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Silver Jubilee Cup

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

27 Wed

Team 

Match V Hay Con Club

15:00 to 16:00

Team 

28 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Rolls Of Monmouth

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

29 Fri

30 Sat

Competition 

Joint Captains? Charity Day

08:30 to 14:30

Competition 

31 Sun