Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Wed

Mens Competition 

Bradnor Scramble

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

02 Thu

Team 

Ladies V Leominster

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

03 Fri

04 Sat

Mens Competition 

Lewis & Waugh Cups

08:00 to 10:30

Mens Competition 

04 Sat

Mens Competition 

Lewis & Waugh Cups

12:30 to 13:00

Mens Competition 

05 Sun

Team 

Match V Bromsgrove G.C

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

06 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

06 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

07 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

07 Tue

Society 

Owain Ennis

11:30 to 12:10

Society 

07 Tue

Visitor 

Humpfreys

13:00

Visitor 

08 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

John Bader

09:30 to 09:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

08 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Pemberton

09:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

08 Wed

Society 

Plume Feathers Society

10:30 to 11:00

Society 

08 Wed

Society 

Lethal Mandates

11:30 to 12:20

Society 

08 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Richard Pemberton

13:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

08 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

09 Thu

Society 

Peter Greyson

10:00 to 10:20

Society 

09 Thu

Society 

Peter Greyson

13:00 to 13:20

Society 

10 Fri

11 Sat

12 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Haylings Trophy

10:00 to 11:00

Mixed Competition 

12 Sun

Team 

Challenge Match V The Herefordshire G.C.

11:10 to 12:00

Team 

12 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Pete Holland

12:10 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

13 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Medal White Or Yellow

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

13 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

14 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Challenge Bowl

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

14 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Hooland

11:30 to 11:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

15 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

16 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Bransford

10:00 to 11:00

Team 

16 Thu

Team 

Ladies V Leominster

11:30 to 12:30

Team 

17 Fri

Visitor 

Harkarm Sumal

11:00

Visitor 

17 Fri

Visitor 

Richard Tarr

13:00 to 13:10

Visitor 

17 Fri

Team 

Match V Worcester G.& C.C. (B)

14:00 to 15:00

Team 

18 Sat

Visitor 

Richard Tarr

10:00 to 10:10

Visitor 

18 Sat

Society 

The Eggs

10:30 to 11:30

Society 

19 Sun

Mens Competition 

The Golden Jubilee Cup

08:00 to 09:50

Mens Competition 

19 Sun

Visitor 

Richard Tarr

10:00 to 10:10

Visitor 

19 Sun

Mens Competition 

The Golden Jubilee Cup

12:30 to 13:00

Mens Competition 

20 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

20 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

21 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Joan&Sheila Morris

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

22 Wed

Society 

Chris Williams

11:00 to 12:00

Society 

22 Wed

Mens Competition 

Greensome Foursome Plate

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

23 Thu

24 Fri

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Geoff Gillett

09:30 to 10:30

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Fri

Society 

Andy Snodgrass

10:40 to 11:20

Society 

24 Fri

Society 

Judith Roberts

11:30 to 11:50

Society 

25 Sat

26 Sun

27 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day Red/Yellow/White

08:00 to 10:20

Competition 

28 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies 36 Hole Club Championship

08:30 to 14:00

Ladies Competition 

29 Wed

30 Thu

Team 

Seniors V Cleobury Mortimer

10:00 to 11:00

Team