Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Sun

Mens Competition 

Men's Invitation Day

08:00 to 13:00

Mens Competition 

02 Mon

Mens Competition 

Bank Holiday

08:00 to 10:00

Mens Competition 

03 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Monthly Medal

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

04 Wed

05 Thu

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Veterans

09:00 to 11:20

Ladies Competition 

06 Fri

Visitor 

Patrick McMahon

11:30 to 11:40

Visitor 

07 Sat

Tour Operator 

Lelyveld

10:30 to 10:40

Tour Operator 

08 Sun

Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 10:00

Competition 

08 Sun

Team 

MIXED V LEOMINSTER

11:10 to 12:10

Team 

09 Mon

Competition 

Seniors First Round Pairs KO

08:00 to 11:00

Competition 

09 Mon

Society 

O'Bags

13:00 to 13:20

Society 

09 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

10 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Daisy Ridout

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

10 Tue

Society 

O'Bags

11:30 to 12:00

Society 

11 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 10:30

Society 

11 Wed

Society 

Pack Horse Golf Society

12:30 to 13:10

Society 

11 Wed

Society 

O'Bags

14:00 to 14:50

Society 

11 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

12 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

08:50 to 09:10

Society 

12 Thu

Team 

Seniors Match V Llandrindod Wells

09:40 to 10:40

Team 

12 Thu

Society 

O'Bags

10:50 to 11:50

Society 

13 Fri

Society 

O'Bags

09:30 to 10:30

Society 

13 Fri

Team 

Ladies V Ross

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

14 Sat

Visitor 

David Harris

10:00 to 10:10

Visitor 

14 Sat

Visitor 

Daniel Walton

10:20

Visitor 

14 Sat

Competition 

Handicap League V The Herefordshire

10:40 to 11:50

Competition 

14 Sat

Visitor 

Daniel Walton

14:30

Visitor 

15 Sun

Mens Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

08:00 to 11:00

Mens Competition 

15 Sun

Mens Competition 

Diamond Jubilee Cup (Ladies Eligible)

12:30 to 13:00

Mens Competition 

16 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Medal White Or Yellow

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

16 Mon

Tour Operator 

Mr Grubb

11:30

Tour Operator 

16 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

17 Tue

Open Competition 

Ladies Texas Scramble

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

17 Tue

Visitor 

Stevenson

14:40

Visitor 

18 Wed

Mens Competition 

Men's Competition

15:00 to 18:00

Mens Competition 

19 Thu

Team 

Ladies Droitwich Lge V Evesham

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

20 Fri

Open Competition 

Pairs Open

08:00 to 18:00

Open Competition 

21 Sat

Team 

Mens Match V Knighton

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

22 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Bradnor Plate

10:00 to 11:30

Mixed Competition 

22 Sun

Society 

Dick Smith

14:00 to 14:20

Society 

23 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

23 Mon

Society 

Dick Smith

11:00 to 11:20

Society 

23 Mon

Society 

Dale Osbourne

11:40 to 12:00

Society 

23 Mon

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Tinsley Davies

13:00 to 13:10

Burton Hotel/HGE 

24 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Jean Jones

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

25 Wed

26 Thu

Team 

Ladies Droitwich Lge V The Worcestershir

11:30 to 12:30

Team 

27 Fri

Tour Operator 

Warbey

10:30 to 10:40

Tour Operator 

28 Sat

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Batchelor

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

29 Sun

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Batchelor

12:00 to 12:20

Burton Hotel/HGE 

30 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day Texas Scramble

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

31 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Vera Frost

08:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competition