Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Fri

02 Sat

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 11:00

Mens Competition 

02 Sat

Visitor 

Simon Bromhead

12:30 to 12:40

Visitor 

03 Sun

Mens Competition 

Hudson Cup (Lombard Trophy Qualifier)

08:00 to 10:50

Mens Competition 

03 Sun

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Opening Competition

11:00 to 13:00

Ladies Competition 

04 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Summer League (Stableford)

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

05 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Extra Monthly Medal

09:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competition 

05 Tue

Society 

Chris Tibbetts

11:30 to 12:00

Society 

06 Wed

Open Competition 

Seniors Spring Open Scramble

08:00 to 14:20

Open Competition 

07 Thu

08 Fri

09 Sat

10 Sun

Mens Competition 

Harpton Cup (Ladies Eligible)

08:00 to 11:00

Mens Competition 

11 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day Red/Yellow/White

08:00 to 10:30

Competition 

11 Mon

Visitor 

Jack Rugby

10:40 to 11:00

Visitor 

12 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Easter Lunch 9 Holes

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

13 Wed

Mens Competition 

Past Captains' Competition & Dinner

14:30 to 15:30

Mens Competition 

14 Thu

Team 

SENIORS V WORCESTERSHIRE

09:30 to 10:30

Team 

15 Fri

Mens Competition 

Good Friday Rolling Stableford

08:00 to 10:30

Mens Competition 

16 Sat

17 Sun

Mens Competition 

Ravenhill Cup

08:00 to 11:00

Mens Competition 

17 Sun

Mens Competition 

Ravenhill Cup

12:30 to 12:50

Mens Competition 

18 Mon

Mens Competition 

Easter Monday Rolling Stableford

08:00 to 10:30

Mens Competition 

19 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Foursome Stableford Coronation Cu

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

19 Tue

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jones

11:40 to 11:50

Burton Hotel/HGE 

20 Wed

Burton Hotel/HGE 

Jones

11:30 to 11:40

Burton Hotel/HGE 

21 Thu

Open Competition 

Ladies Coffee Morning

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

22 Fri

23 Sat

Competition 

Handicap League V BVGC

10:40 to 11:50

Competition 

24 Sun

25 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Bag Day Scramble & KO Draw

08:00 to 10:20

Competition 

25 Mon

Member 

Juniors

17:00 to 18:00

Member 

26 Tue

Ladies Competition 

Ladies Challenge Cup

09:00 to 11:30

Ladies Competition 

27 Wed

28 Thu

29 Fri

30 Sat

Mens Competition 

Monthly Medal

08:00 to 10:00

Mens Competition 

30 Sat

Team 

Match V Leominster G.C.

11:00 to 12:00

Team