Mens Noticeboard

Showing 1 - 5 of 13 Items (Page 1 of 3)

Lewis & Waugh Cup Results: 17th June 2017

Lewis & Waugh Cup Results: 17th June 2017 

Congratulations to Gordon Glover who won Division 1 going out in 37 coming back in 36 with 3 birdies and 10 pars beating Timothy George Smith by 1 shot.
Congratulations also to Richard Mann who won Division 2 going out in 40 coming back in 41 with 10 pars beating Tom Ammonds in a card playoff.
Congratulations also to Leslie Baker who won Division 3 going out in 42 coming back in 39 with 1 birdie and 6 pars beating Robert Price by 9 shots.

 

Division 1

  • Gordon Glover  73 - 7c = 66
  • Timothy George Smith  75 - 8c = 67
  • Mathew Weaver  73 - 5c = 68

Division 2

  • Richard Mann  81 - 12c = 69
  • Tom Ammonds  80 - 11c = 69
  • Marcel Veillet  84 - 14c = 70

Division 3

  • Leslie Baker  81 - 17c = 64
  • Robert Price  92 - 19c = 73
  • Arthur G Hyde  90 - 16c = 74

Kington Wednesday Night Stableford - Results

Kington Wednesday Night Stableford Results - Wednesday 14th July 2017

Congratulations to Ryan Hotchkiss who won division 1 with 1 birdie and 13 pars beating Brian Morgan by 2 points.
Congratulations also to Gary C Moore who won division 2 with 3 birdies and 9 pars beating Robert K Griffiths by 4 points.
Congratulations also to William Skyrme * who won division 3 with 1 birdie and 7 pars beating Tom Ritchie by 3 points.

 

Division 1

  • Ryan Hotchkiss  37
  • Brian Morgan  35
  • Joshua Davies  35

Division 2

  • Gary C Moore  43
  • Robert K Griffiths  39
  • Michael Powell  39

Division 3

  • William Skyrme  44
  • Tom Ritchie  41
  • Bill Didcock  36

Kington June Monthly Medal - Results

Kington June Monthly Medal - Results

Congratulations to Ross Baker who won Division 1 going out in 36 coming back in 40 with 1 birdie and 10 pars beating Allan Williams by 2 shots. Congratulations also to Tom Ammonds who won Division 2 going out in 38 coming back in 43 with 11 pars beating Kevin Barnes by 3 shots.
Congratulations also to Martin Blackaller who won Division 3 going out in 49 coming back in 44 with 1 birdie and 4 pars beating Richard Nicholas by 2 shots.

 

Division 1

  • Ross Baker  76 - 6c = 70
  • Allan Williams  75 - 3c = 72
  • Dave A. Bradley  84 - 9c = 75

Division 2

  • Tom Ammonds  81 - 11c = 70
  • Kevin Barnes  83 - 10c = 73
  • Michael A Dyer  88 - 12c = 76

Division 3

  • Martin Blackaller  93 - 20c = 73
  • Richard Nicholas  94 - 19c = 75
  • Richard Runciman  94 - 19c = 75

Kington Bank Holiday Stableford - Results

Kington Bank Holiday Stableford - 29th May 2017

Congratulations to Caleb Kent who won with 2 birdies and 5 pars beating Martin Blackaller by 3 points.
  1. Caleb Kent  44
  2. Martin Blackaller  41
  3. Richard Runciman  41

Kington Wednesday Stableford - 17 May 2017

Congratulations to Tony House who won division 1 with 3 birdies and 6 pars beating Lee Wilson by 1 point. Congratulations also to Robert K Griffiths who won division 2 with 8 pars beating Michael Powell by 1 point. Congratulations also to Mark HOUCHIN who won division 3 with 3 birdies and 7 pars beating Caleb Kent by 18 points.

Division 1

  • Tony House  36
  • Lee Wilson  35
  • Ross Moore  35

Division 2

  • Robert K Griffiths  36
  • Michael Powell  35
  • Gary C Moore  34

Division 3

  • Mark HOUCHIN  45
  • Caleb Kent  27
Showing 1 - 5 of 13 Items (Page 1 of 3)